Urlaubsglück am Peilberghof
Willkommen in der Region des Nationalpark Hohe Tauern in Hollersbach
Urlaubsglück am Peilberghof
Willkommen in der Region des Nationalpark Hohe Tauern in Hollersbach
Urlaubsglück am Peilberghof
Willkommen in der Region des Nationalpark Hohe Tauern in Hollersbach
Urlaubsglück am Peilberghof
Willkommen in der Region des Nationalpark Hohe Tauern in Hollersbach
Urlaubsglück am Peilberghof
Willkommen in der Region des Nationalpark Hohe Tauern in Hollersbach
Previous
Next

Imprint Data Protection

According to § 5 Abs. 1 of the Austrian eCommerce Act (ECG) and Section 24 of the Media Act, we hereby announce ourselves as the operator of this website:

Peilberghof
Family Anton and Gundi Riedlsberger

Grubing 6
Lahn goods route
5731 Hollersbach
Austria

Tel .: +43 6562 8190
Mobile: 0664 5080550
info@peilberghof.at
www.peilberghof.a t

Reg: 50605-003006-2020

Screen design, concept and technical implementation:

pinzweb.at GmbH & Co KG
Raiffeisenstrasse 4
A-5671 Bruck an der Glocknerstrasse
Austria
Tel .: +43 (0) 6545 20340
office@pinzweb.at
www.pinzweb.at

Content of the online offer

The Peilberghof assumes no liability for the topicality, correctness, completeness or quality of the information provided. Liability claims against Peilberghof relating to material or immaterial damage caused by the use or non-use of the information provided or by the use of incorrect and incomplete information are fundamentally excluded, unless it can be proven that the Peilberghof acted with willful intent or gross negligence is present. All offers are non-binding. The Peilberghof expressly reserves the right to change, add to, or delete parts of the pages or the entire offer or to temporarily or permanently cease publication without prior notice.

References and links

In the case of direct or indirect references to external websites, so-called “links”, which are outside the area of responsibility of the Peilberghof, a liability obligation would only come into force in the event that the Peilberghof is aware of the content and this would be technically possible and reasonable, to prevent use in the event of illegal content. The Peilberghof hereby expressly declares that the linked pages were free of illegal content at the time the links were created. The Peilberghof has no influence on the current and future design, content or authorship of the linked or connected pages. Therefore, the Peilberghof hereby expressly distances itself from all contents of all linked or connected pages that have been changed after the link was set. This statement applies to all links and references set within the company’s own website as well as to third-party entries in services set up by the company such as guest books, discussion forums, mailing lists and the like. For illegal, incorrect or incomplete content and in particular for damage resulting from the use or non-use of information presented in this way, the provider of the page to which reference was made is solely liable, not the person who merely refers to the respective publication via links.

Copyright and Trademark Law

Photo credit : Own, TVB Saalfelden / Leogang, Salzburger Land Tourismus, TVB Zell am See – Kaprun, Hochkönig region, TVB Saalbach – Hinterglemm – Leogang, TVB Mittersill, F. Reifmüller, Fröhlich Sepp, farm holidays
The Peilberghof endeavors to observe the copyrights of the graphics, audio documents, video sequences and texts used in all publications, to use graphics, audio documents, video sequences and texts it has created itself or to use license-free graphics, audio documents, video sequences and texts. All brands and trademarks mentioned on the website and possibly protected by third parties are subject without restriction to the provisions of the applicable trademark law and the ownership rights of the respective registered owner. The conclusion that trademarks are not protected by the rights of third parties should not be drawn simply because they are mentioned! The copyright for published objects created by Peilberghof remains solely with the owner of the pages. Any duplication or use of such graphics, audio files, video sequences and texts in other electronic or printed publications is not permitted without the express consent of the Peilberghof.

Copyright / liability

With regard to the technical properties of the Internet, no guarantee can be given for the authenticity, correctness and completeness of the information made available on the Internet. There is also no guarantee for the availability or operation of this website and its content. Any liability for direct, indirect or other damages, regardless of their causes, arising from the use or unavailability of the data and information on this website, is excluded, as far as legally permissible. The content of this website is protected by copyright. The information is intended for personal use only. Any further use, in particular storage in databases, duplication and any form of commercial use as well as disclosure to third parties, even in parts or in revised form, without the consent of the respective organization is prohibited. Any integration of individual pages of our offer in external frames is prohibited.

miscellaneous

If parts or individual formulations of this text do not, no longer or not completely correspond to the current legal situation, the remaining parts of the document remain unaffected in their content and validity.

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service from Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses so-called “cookies”, text files that are stored on your computer and that enable your use of the website to be analyzed. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website (including your IP address) is transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity for the website operator and to provide other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties if this is required by law or if third parties process this data on behalf of Google. Under no circumstances will Google associate your IP address with other Google data. You can prevent the installation of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly; however, we would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of this website to their full extent. By using this website, you consent to the processing of the data collected about you by Google in the manner described above and for the purpose stated above.

If you do not want us to analyze your IP address, language setting, device, etc., we recommend using the Google Analytics browser add-on to deactivate Google Analytics. The browser add-on for deactivating Google Analytics gives you more control over which data on the websites you visit is recorded by Google Analytics. The add-on informs the JavaScript (ga.js) of Google Analytics that no information about the website visit should be transmitted to Google Analytics.

If you want to use this function, download the add-on and install it for your current web browser. The browser add-on for deactivating Google Analytics is available for Internet Explorer, Google Chrome, Mozilla Firefox, Apple Safari and Opera.

Download

https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de%20verlinkt%20werden

Privacy & Cookies

Data protection declaration according to the Telecommunications Act (TKG) and the Data Protection Act (DSG)

Data processing

Personal data that you have transmitted to us via a website or email will only be processed for correspondence with you and only for the purpose for which you made your data available to us. The data made available will only be forwarded to the responsible office in the company.

We assure you that your personal data will not be passed on to third parties unless this is required by law.

Data storage

The data made available to us will only be stored until the purpose for which they were entrusted to us has been fulfilled. If statutory retention periods are to be observed, these will be adhered to.

If you no longer agree to the storage of your personal data, we will delete the stored data on your instruction. If your personal data has changed, we will correct it according to your information.

Change the cookie settings

In your browser settings (e.g. Internet Explorer, Safari, Firefox, Chrome) you can specify which cookies you want to allow or reject. Where exactly you can find these settings depends on your browser. You can find the relevant settings using the help function of your browser.

Online dispute resolution

The EU regulation on online dispute resolution in consumer affairs (No. 524/2013) has been in force since 9 January 2016. Disputes between consumers and retailers in connection with online sales contracts or online service contracts can be settled via the following online platform.
http://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr/

The security of your data is important to us. We use them exclusively for a specific purpose and only pass them on to third parties if they contribute to the fulfillment of the purpose on our express instructions. According to the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and the Federal Law Gazette 2017/120 (LINK) of the Republic of Austria with final effect on May 25, 2018, users have the right to request information about the personal data that we have stored about them free of charge . In addition, every customer or user has the right to correct incorrect data, block and delete his or her personal data at any time, as long as there is no statutory retention or reporting obligation.

Share function: “Shariff”

As a share function, this website only uses the data protection-safe buttons from “Shariff”, a project by c´t for more privacy on the Internet. These buttons replace the usual social media share buttons of social networks and are only integrated as graphics. More information can be found here.